Staff Structure Staff List

 

 

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT TEAM

 

Headteacher : Mr C Bruce

Deputes : Mr G Barnes (Bruce and S3/4) Mr J Bryce (Erskine and S1/2) Mr I McGhee (Schaw and S5/6)

Mrs E Thomson (Attainment and Destinations) Miss N Giuliani (Pupil Leadership and Transitions)

 

 

TEACHING STAFF BY FACULTY

 

Creative and Aesthetic Subjects (Art and Design and Music)

 

Mr J Jack (PT),  Mrs G Alexander,  Miss L Urquhart, Ms Holly Moffat, Mrs F Young, Mr A Calder (PT Digital Team),  Miss L Conneely (Probationer)

 

Health and Fitness (Home Economics and PE)

 

Mr Jewell (PT HE) Mrs L McFarlane, Mrs S McKeich, Mr R Lynch (PT Digital Team), Mr S McCracken, Miss B Trevis (Probationer) Mrs N Lynch (PT DYW), Mr C McIntyre, Mrs C Bell (PT Digital Team Leader), Mrs H Stewart

 

Literacy – English

 

Dr J Adam (Seconded PT), Miss M Sherry (Acting PT), Ms L Bircher, Mrs H Ferguson, Mr E McGrouther, Mrs M Sykes

 

Modern Languages

 

Mrs S Shepherd, Miss H Irwin, Mrs L Miller

 

Numeracy – Mathematics

 

Mr W West (PT), Ms L Annandale, Mr G English, Dr Z Penman, Mr H MacPherson, Mr J Smillie, Mrs L Scotland

 

Pupil Support (Guidance)

 

Mrs TA McNeil (Bruce), Mrs K Wilkes (Erskine), Mr C Leppard PT (Schaw)

 

Pupil Support (Additional Support Needs)

 

Mr R McAdoo (PT) Mr A Moore, Mrs K Jefferson (PT Support Hub)

 

Pupil Support (Extended Additional Support Needs)

 

Mr R Hale (PT), Mrs M Driver, Mrs C Heads, Mr S McDowell, Mrs L McLoy

 

Science

 

Mrs M D’Arcy (PT), Mrs L Connell, Mr D Frankland, Miss K McEwan, Mr S Mitchell, Miss E Mcfarlane, Mr R Kennedy

 

Social Subjects and RMPS

 

Mrs S Walker (PT) Miss N Callander, Miss O’Neil, Mrs E Paterson, Mrs L Ross, Mrs N Stein, Mrs TA McNeil, Mrs K Wilkes, Mr R Smith

 

Technology (Computing, Business Studies,Technical)

 

Mrs R Murray (PT), Mr. J McEwan, Mrs H Watt, Mr N Clark, Mrs E Stirling, Mr J Szultka-Robertson

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Business Support (Administration) Mrs J Greenlees (Business Support Officer), Mrs Y Harvey, Mrs H Gallagher, Miss D Kerr, Mrs A Bennis

Classroom Support Worker: Mrs L Mckinlay

 

Learning Assistants 

 

L Christie, S Clark, S Cummings, E Dick, A Dolan, N Gothard, C Henderson, A Hume, J Hunter, T Kerr, W McIntosh, H Richardson, J Rooney, K Whyte, P Smith, S Woodward

 

School Technicians

 

Mr W Miller, Mr L Collins